Shows

November 7th-16th, 2019

top-calendar

This year features 24 shows of improv, stand-up, and sketch comedy with over 250 performers from Los Angeles, New York, Miami, D.C., Austin, Orlando, Louisville, Atlanta and across the Southeast! Click on the image of each show for details and tickets or click here for a full festival pass!


Thursday, November 7th 7:30pm

STAND-UP COMEDY from Tanner Riley (Charleston, SC), Laura Connell (Greenville, SC), Ben Collins (Louisville, KY), Chris Martin (Atlanta, GA), Chris Freeland (Greenville, SC), Shaunak Godkhindi (Atlanta, GA)

 Thursday, November 7th 9:00pm

STAND-UP COMEDY from Collin Segura (Aiken, SC), Jarrell Williams (Greenville, SC), Ben Popkin (Atlanta, GA), Alex Hofford (Raleigh, NC), William Kean (New York, NY)


Friday, November 8th 6:00pm

STAND-UP MEETS IMPROV Comedy Jam featuring local and traveling comics

Friday, November 8th 7:30pm

STAND-UP COMEDY from Ray Jubela (Gaithersburg, MD), Alex White (Satsuma, AL), Kat Belinfante (Brooklyn, NY), Abby Washuta (Hoboken, NJ), Joel Byars (Atlanta, GA)

Friday, November 8th 9:00pm

STAND-UP and IMPROV COMEDY from Adrian Harris (Springfield, VA), Vickie Plummer (New York, NY), Andrew Cornelius (Los Angeles, CA), Local Legends All-stars (Everywhere, USA)

Friday, November 8th 10:30pm

SKETCH COMEDY from The Bustercups (Columbia, SC), Unstoppable Failure (Greensboro, NC), and Bob Beshere (Greensboro, NC)


Saturday, November 9th 6:00pm

LIVE COMEDY PODCAST from Hot Breath! with Joel Byars (Atlanta, GA): Your Weekly Guide to Comedy Mastery

Saturday, November 9th 7:30pm

SKETCH COMEDY from Mon Frere (Greensboro, NC) and Butcher Stories (Charleston, SC)

Saturday, November 9th 9:00pm

IMPROV COMEDY from Improv Charlotte (Charlotte, NC), Wolfsredel (Chapel Hill, NC), and Four First Names (Orlando, FL)

Saturday, November 9th 10:30pm

MID-FESTIVAL FINALE featuring a mix of Stand-up, Sketch, & Improv from Emily Via (NYC), Cordero Wilson (NYC), Mattea Greene (LA), sketch sampler, and Local Legends All-stars (Everywhere, USA)


Sunday, November 10th 7:30pm

All-Star Local Legends: Improv Inspired by poetry from Wits End Poetry


Monday, November 11th 7:30pm

STAND-UP COMEDY from Greenville’s No Expectations All-Stars


Tuesday, November 12th 7:30pm

IMPROV COMEDY from Alchemy’s Improv 101 students, Never Decaf (Greer, SC), and Hijinx (Greenville, SC)


Wednesday, November 13th 7:30pm

IMPROV COMEDY from Alchemy’s 201 students, Laughing Stock (Greenville, SC), and Mom’s New Girlfriend (Greenville, SC)


Thursday, November 14th 7:30pm

IMPROV COMEDY from The Mothers (Columbia, SC), Syndication (Greenville, SC), Aftermath (Asheville NC)

Thursday, November 14th 9:00pm

IMPROV COMEDY from Tribute (Greenville, SC), Reasonably Priced Babies (Asheville NC), Clementine (Atlanta, GA)


Friday, November 15th 6:00pm

YOUTH IMPROV COMEDY from NiX Comedy (Greenville, SC), Adliberation (Greenville, SC), Get the Hook (Burnsville, NC)

Friday, November 15th 7:30pm

IMPROV COMEDY from Cold Hearted Mother Effers (Atlanta, GA), Kissmet (Greenville, SC), Co-Workers (Atlanta, GA)

Friday, November 15th 9:00pm

Orange Tuxedo (Los Angeles, CA) and Legends All-stars (Everywhere, USA)

Friday, November 15th 10:30pm

IMPROV COMEDY from The Bed (Atlanta, GA) and Kenny/Rogers (Austin, TX)


Saturday, November 16th 6:00pm

Now Are the Foxes (Charlotte, NC), Haymaker (Greenville, SC), Impromptu (Sarasota, FL)

Saturday, November 16th 7:30pm

IMPROV COMEDY from Mouthband (Greenville, SC), Group Therapy (Atlanta, GA), Milk and Cookies (Miami, FL)

Saturday, November 16th 9:00pm

IMPROV COMEDY from Jarn & Karl (Atlanta, GA), Abraham (Greenville, SC), and Orange Tuxedo (Los Angeles, CA)

Saturday, November 16th 10:30pm

FESTIVAL FINALE featuring Co-Workers (Atlanta, GA), Festival Super Group(Everywhere, USA), and Local Legends All-Stars

%d bloggers like this: